La Cueva Eco-Lodge
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom La Cueva Eco-Lodge Las Galeras is situated within 5 minutes' walk of Las Galeras Divers Diving Center, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and a car park. This Las Galeras holiday home can host up to 4 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.
At the property, you'll be 3.1 km from Horseback Riding and 2.3 km from Playa Colorada. Nearly 20 minutes' walk from La Cueva Eco-Lodge, there is a scenic beach, while Javo Sandy Beach la Playita can be reached approximately a 25-minute walk away. The Las Galeras accommodation is situated merely 1.9 km from the family-friendly the Kaio Natural Aquarium.
Guests may admire garden views from most of the locations. Bathroom facilities at this 2-bathroom villa also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.
La Cueva Eco-Lodge is equipped with a full kitchen along with a toaster, an oven, and glassware. Guests can try Spanish dishes in La Bodeguita, situated only 350 metres away. Diving, canoeing, and cycling can be arranged upon request.
- Local attractions
- Javo Beach la Playita633 km
- Playa Colorada2296 km
- Playa El Hermitano2619 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International75 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in La Cueva Eco-Lodge?
Guests of La Cueva Eco-Lodge can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at La Cueva Eco-Lodge?
The minimal price for a stay at La Cueva Eco-Lodge is $140. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at La Cueva Eco-Lodge?
Guests of La Cueva Eco-Lodge are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant La Bodeguita featuring Spanish dishes located within 5 minutes' walk of the property or dine at Villa Serena Restaurant serving Indian dishes within 200 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the villa?
The villa will accept such payment methods as Visa, American Express, and Maestro. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at La Cueva Eco-Lodge?
La Cueva Eco-Lodge offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and a stovetop. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to La Cueva Eco-Lodge?
You can stay at La Cueva Eco-Lodge with your pet. - ❓
Is La Cueva Eco-Lodge located near the beach?
La Cueva Eco-Lodge provides convenient access to La Playita, which is located just 1.8 km away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at La Cueva Eco-Lodge?
While enjoying your stay at La Cueva Eco-Lodge, be sure to explore Las Galeras's main landmarks, including Horseback Riding (3.1 km), Javo Sandy Beach la Playita (1.9 km), and Playa Colorada, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.